Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2696,381
BustAfghanistan 10,6126,595
BatnaAlgeria 8,3255,173
BecharAlgeria 8,2415,121
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1735,079
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3675,199
BiskraAlgeria 8,3825,209
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0495,623
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5028,390
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6618,489
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6608,488
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8158,585
ByrdAntarctica 14,7829,186
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1016,898
BarilocheArgentina 11,0346,857
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8396,736
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6508,482
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9598,053
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2008,824
BrestBelarus 7,5244,675
BrusselsBelgium 6,8904,282
Belize CityBelize 4,2852,663
BeninBenin 10,7996,710
BohiconBenin 10,7046,652
BermudaBermuda 4,1372,571
BageBrazil 10,7186,661
BambuiBrazil 10,0576,249
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2986,400
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2795,766
BarcelosBrazil 7,3054,539
BarraBrazil 9,3885,834
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7425,433
BarreirasBrazil 9,3785,828
BelémBrazil 8,1715,078
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1666,317
BelterraBrazil 7,9014,910
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1475,684
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6406,612
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5765,950
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5505,934
BrevesBrazil 8,0725,016
BurgasBulgaria 8,6055,347
BurundiBurundi 13,2848,255
BatouriCameroon 11,7047,273
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6471,645
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 998620
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,458906
Banff, AbCanada 530329
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1831,357
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4832,164
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 420261
Bissett, MbCanada 881548
Blue River, BcCanada 751467
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3531,462
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,489926
Brandon, MbCanada 658409
Broadview, SkCanada 474295
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8621,779
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,364848
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5502,827
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,180733
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7781,105
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9497,425
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6097,214
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5117,153
BeijingChina 8,8525,501
BarranquillaColombia 5,5333,438
Benito SalasColombia 6,3113,921
BogotáColombia 6,1853,844
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5544,694
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4327,725
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5237,782
BaniDominican Republic 5,0423,133
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0063,111
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0353,129
BahariyaEgypt 10,0886,269
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0996,275
BiarritzFrance 7,2364,497
BordeauxFrance 7,1634,451
BrestFrance 6,6734,147
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7545,440
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7525,439
BitamGabon 11,7567,305
BanjulGambia 8,9325,550
BerlinGermany 7,1164,422
BrockenGermany 7,0694,393
BokeGuinea 9,2715,761
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1375,678
BudapestHungary 7,8004,847
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8144,856
BangaloreIndia 12,6857,882
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3807,693
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7837,322
BikanerIndia 11,0336,856
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9408,041
BabolsarIran 9,8956,149
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9976,834
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7536,060
Bandar LengehIran 11,0476,865
BirjandIran 10,4166,472
BushehrIran 10,7026,651
BaghdadIraq 10,0876,268
BasraIraq 10,4616,501
BelmulletIreland 5,9453,695
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1353,812
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3175,168
BergamoItaly 7,5844,713
BolognaItaly 7,7594,822
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5834,712
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4275,236
BrindisiItaly 8,4135,228
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3156,410
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1966,336
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9285,548
BeirutLebanon 9,7676,069
BenghaziLibya 9,3465,808
BirzaiLithuania 7,1634,451
BitolaMacedonia 8,5175,292
BlantyreMalawi 14,7879,189
BvumbweMalawi 14,8159,206
BintuluMalaysia 12,6967,889
BamakoMali 9,5665,944
Bko-SMali 9,5795,953
BougounMali 9,7086,033
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2255,111
BaitagMongolia 8,8615,506
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4295,238
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2545,129
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2755,142
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4015,220
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6795,393
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2005,096
BulganMongolia 8,3305,176
BhamawMyanmar 11,1016,899
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4728,371
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6727,874
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0303,126
BilmaNiger 10,2736,384
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2906,395
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3373,317
BergenNorway 6,1223,804
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1243,806
BjornoyaNorway 5,3343,315
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8413,630
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9323,686
BadinPakistan 11,4047,087
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8166,721
BalakotPakistan 10,3236,415
BarkhanPakistan 10,8236,725
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5143,426
BascoPhilippines 10,5476,554
BialystokPoland 7,4104,605
BejaPortugal 7,3554,570
BragancaPortugal 7,1014,412
BistritaRomania 8,0384,995
BucharestRomania 8,3545,191
BajkitRussia 7,1074,416
BarabinskRussia 7,9784,957
BarnaulRussia 8,1565,068
BerezovoRussia 7,0264,366
BiserRussia 7,5864,714
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4224,612
BogdarinRussia 7,4864,652
BogucanyRussia 7,4404,623
BomnakRussia 6,9614,326
BorRussia 7,1984,473
BorzjaRussia 7,8004,847
BratskRussia 7,5834,712
BelgradeSerbia 8,1175,044
BoSierra Leone 9,7376,051
BontheSierra Leone 9,7256,043
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6644,763
BerberaSomalia 12,5427,794
BusanSouth Korea 8,7885,461
BadajozSpain 7,3404,561
BarcelonaSpain 7,6104,729
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2224,488
BabanusaSudan 11,7557,304
BaselSwitzerland 7,3204,548
BernSwitzerland 7,3724,581
BangkokThailand 12,1247,534
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1027,520
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8007,333
BizerteTunisia 8,3625,196
BalikesirTurkey 8,9105,537
BursaTurkey 8,8945,527
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9246,167
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0253,744
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0943,787
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0923,786
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4734,023
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6084,106
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6844,154
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1061,309
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4321,511
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,8361,762
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,1181,938
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1181,937
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5401,578
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8431,767
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,543959
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,6711,660
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0071,869
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8441,767
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7041,059
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9551,215
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,2832,040
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8131,748
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7971,738
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4651,532
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9521,213
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 775482
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6631,655
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,7351,699
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8841,170
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 856532
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7591,714
Blackville, ScUsa 3,0421,890
Blaine, WaUsa 1,098682
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0641,904
Block Island, RiUsa 2,9501,833
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6701,659
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,180733
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5431,580
Boonton, NjUsa 2,8571,775
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9811,852
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6441,021
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4601,529
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,0211,256
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6921,673
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9221,816
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4001,491
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7071,682
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,4691,534
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,7991,118
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,449900
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7361,700
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1201,939
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,9251,196
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2311,386
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,6281,633
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,3191,441
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,4361,514
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7521,710
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7431,704
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,8561,153
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7081,683
Burns, OregonUsa 1,295805
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8916,146
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1323,811
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8873,658
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8369,219
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8489,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -