Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3495,810
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5735,949
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3655,819
YaoundeCameroon 11,5947,205
YokoCameroon 11,4847,136
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,2212,001
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,138707
Yorkton, SkCanada 429267
YanjiChina 8,0334,992
YichangChina 9,9746,198
YinchuanChina 9,3405,804
YiningChina 9,2225,730
YariguiesColombia 5,9683,708
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0123,114
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9013,045
YazdIran 10,4496,493
YakushimaJapan 9,1565,690
YamagataJapan 7,9354,931
YamaguchiJapan 8,7615,444
YokkaichiJapan 8,4305,239
YokohamaJapan 8,2255,111
YonagoJapan 8,5495,312
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1026,278
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6986,648
YeMyanmar 12,0477,486
YolaNigeria 11,1436,925
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8835,520
YurimaguasPeru 7,1894,468
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7904,841
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0534,383
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6986,026
Yakima, WaUsa 1,119695
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,0621,282
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 886550
York, PaUsa 2,7541,711
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,4281,509
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2941,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -