Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5575,939
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2615,134
DavisAntarctica 18,22711,327
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3368,287
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1568,176
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9689,301
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6518,483
DhakaBangladesh 11,3307,040
D’UccleBelgium 6,8904,282
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0296,232
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9555,565
DouradosBrazil 9,8016,090
DoualaCameroon 11,4717,128
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4452,141
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 592368
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 841523
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,495929
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5062,179
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6101,622
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5241,569
Dryden, OnCanada 1,124698
DuianChina 9,7896,083
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2285,113
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3617,681
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8413,008
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9673,087
DabaaEgypt 9,7966,088
DakhlaEgypt 10,3786,449
DijonFrance 7,2314,493
DresdenGermany 7,2564,509
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3482,702
DebrecenHungary 7,9004,909
DalatangiIceland 5,0453,135
DaltonganjIndia 11,3907,078
DarbhangaIndia 11,1316,917
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8156,720
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8116,718
DumkaIndia 11,3197,033
DwarkaIndia 11,6577,244
DezfulIran 10,2936,396
DublinIreland 6,1863,844
DecimomannuItaly 8,1285,051
DobbiacoItaly 7,5974,721
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3176,411
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9376,175
DagorettiKenya 13,4458,355
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2444,502
DedzaMalawi 14,6189,084
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8555,503
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9524,941
DaweiMyanmar 12,1597,556
De BiltNetherlands 6,8154,235
De KooyNetherlands 6,7264,180
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7224,177
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6257,846
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1158,150
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4168,337
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3003,915
DalbandinPakistan 10,9086,778
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6106,593
DirPakistan 10,2346,359
DroshPakistan 10,1936,334
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0566,870
DohaQatar 11,1226,911
DorohoiRomania 8,0214,985
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9583,702
DudinkaRussia 6,3803,965
DzardzanRussia 5,8473,633
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9816,824
DakarSenegal 8,7595,443
DaruSierra Leone 9,7956,087
DurbanSouth Africa 15,8579,854
DamazinSudan 12,0037,459
DongolaSudan 11,0846,888
DamascusSyria 9,8436,116
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8426,116
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7546,061
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8536,123
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1208,774
DjerbaTunisia 8,7525,439
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4855,894
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0093,734
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2123,860
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2215,109
DonetskUkraine 8,3525,190
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1956,957
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7881,733
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,7821,729
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3951,488
Danville, IlUsa 2,0911,299
Darlington, ScUsa 3,0251,880
Davenport, WaUsa 904562
David City, NeUsa 1,529950
Dayton, OhUsa 2,3251,445
Dayton, WaUsa 1,001622
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0151,874
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9351,202
Decatur, IlUsa 2,0361,265
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6691,659
Delaware, OhUsa 2,3811,479
Delphine, InUsa 2,0651,283
Denton, MdUsa 2,8921,797
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,468912
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6611,032
Deseret, UtUsa 1,573978
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,107688
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,1911,362
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4701,535
Dillon, MtUsa 930578
Dixon, IlUsa 1,8131,127
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7871,111
Dover, DeUsa 2,8921,797
Dover, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4521,524
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,7411,082
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,324823
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,2121,375
Durham, NhUsa 2,9421,828
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0875,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -