Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5046,527
TiranaAlbania 8,4255,235
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4695,884
TebessaAlgeria 8,4485,249
TimimounAlgeria 8,5865,336
TindoufAlgeria 8,2295,114
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5595,318
TrelewArgentina 11,4367,107
TucumanArgentina 9,7846,080
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5778,437
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5768,436
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2527,613
TibooburraAustralia 13,8668,616
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7007,892
TshaneBotswana 14,7749,181
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3175,790
TarauacaBrazil 7,6474,752
TauaBrazil 9,0885,647
TefeBrazil 7,4484,628
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1136,284
TeresinaBrazil 8,8545,502
TiriosBrazil 7,3824,587
TorresBrazil 10,7396,673
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2315,115
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8216,103
TriunfoBrazil 9,4015,842
TucuruiBrazil 8,3085,163
TuriacuBrazil 8,3845,210
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0121,250
Terrace, BcCanada 1,349838
Teslin, YtCanada 1,7001,057
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 493306
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 838521
Thompson, MbCanada 753468
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,419882
Timmins, OnCanada 1,9381,204
Tofino, BcCanada 1,291802
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,3471,458
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,3281,447
Trenton, OnCanada 2,4381,515
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,224761
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4042,116
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7426,675
TaiyuanChina 9,2205,729
TaoyuanChina 10,1296,295
TengchongChina 10,9766,820
TønderDenmark 6,7224,177
TylstrupDenmark 6,5674,081
TystofteDenmark 6,7894,219
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9823,096
TahrirEgypt 9,9236,166
TantaEgypt 9,9206,164
TallinEstonia 6,8484,256
TartuEstonia 7,0114,357
TampereFinland 6,6274,118
TurkuFinland 6,6754,148
ToulonFrance 7,6404,748
ToulouseFrance 7,3714,580
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2625,134
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3555,813
TchibanGabon 12,1847,571
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2025,718
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0844,402
TamaleGhana 10,3136,409
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6325,364
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9035,533
TimehriGuyana 6,8434,252
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6892,914
TelaHonduras 4,5052,799
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1878,194
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1878,194
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5598,425
TabrizIran 9,6185,977
TeheranIran 9,9836,203
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9366,174
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4025,221
TarvisioItaly 7,6764,770
TermoliItaly 8,1585,069
TorinoItaly 7,5524,693
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5334,681
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4295,238
TrevicoItaly 8,2595,132
TrevisoItaly 7,6954,782
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7604,822
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5464,689
TabouIvory Coast 10,3436,427
TadotsuJapan 8,6355,366
TakadaJapan 8,1485,063
TakamatsuJapan 8,6175,354
TakayamaJapan 8,2855,148
TanegashimaJapan 9,1095,660
TatenoJapan 8,1445,061
TateyamaJapan 8,2545,129
TokushimaJapan 8,6145,353
TokyoJapan 8,1975,093
TomakomaiJapan 7,4874,653
TottoriJapan 8,4995,282
ToyamaJapan 8,2375,118
ToyookaJapan 8,4665,261
TsuJapan 8,4525,252
TsurugaJapan 8,3915,215
TsuyamaJapan 8,5495,313
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6025,346
TripoliLebanon 9,7116,035
TobrukLibya 9,5295,921
TripoliLibya 8,9565,565
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1044,414
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7029,757
TolanaroMadagascar 16,29810,128
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9829,932
ThyoloMalawi 14,8459,225
TawauMalaysia 12,3467,672
TessalitMali 9,4475,871
TimbuktuMali 9,5145,912
TombMali 9,5195,915
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8215,481
TacubayaMexico 3,7922,356
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5132,183
TarialanMongolia 8,2855,149
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4565,255
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5215,295
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7445,433
TangierMorocco 7,6624,761
TarfayaMorocco 7,9054,912
TazaMorocco 7,9024,910
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4797,133
TaungooMyanmar 11,6957,268
ThandweMyanmar 11,8007,333
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6497,239
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3778,312
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3657,684
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4728,371
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7437,918
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4967,765
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6237,844
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2268,219
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0478,107
TahouaNiger 10,1896,331
TillaberyNiger 10,0236,228
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7445,434
TromsoNorway 5,7503,573
TrondheimNorway 6,0503,760
ThumraitOman 11,9987,455
TacnaPeru 8,6815,394
TarapotoPeru 7,2444,501
TrujilloPeru 7,3084,541
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2907,016
TorunPoland 7,2604,511
TimisoaraRomania 8,0535,004
TambovRussia 7,9414,935
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4855,894
TaraRussia 7,8184,858
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9194,300
TermezRussia 9,9936,210
TernejRussia 7,5164,671
TobolskRussia 7,6784,771
TomskRussia 7,8064,851
Tot’MaRussia 7,2144,483
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1044,414
TuapseRussia 8,8005,469
TuraRussia 6,7724,208
TurukhanskRussia 6,7604,201
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2266,976
TortosaSpain 7,5704,704
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1348,162
TokerSudan 11,4477,113
TartousSyria 9,6696,008
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1176,287
TaboraTanzania 13,6388,475
TakThailand 11,8357,354
TrangThailand 12,8127,962
TabligboTogo 10,7226,663
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5648,429
TunisTunisia 8,4225,233
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5375,927
TireeUk 5,9233,681
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2833,904
TernopilUkraine 7,8424,873
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8886,766
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9291,820
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,6551,650
Talladega, AlUsa 2,8251,756
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,1511,958
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,4762,160
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,0411,890
Taunton, MaUsa 3,0081,869
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6971,055
Temple, TxUsa 2,5661,595
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9231,816
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,8251,755
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,2841,419
Toledo, IaUsa 1,6521,027
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,2091,373
Tooele, UtUsa 1,395867
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8031,120
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6641,655
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7841,109
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,9541,836
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2941,426
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0801,293
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,7291,696
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,344835
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5495,934
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5834,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -