Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9684,951
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0625,631
OranArgentina 9,4495,871
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9729,304
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1558,796
OstendeBelgium 6,7894,219
ObidosBrazil 7,8004,847
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0076,218
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4901,547
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4911,548
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9206,786
OdenseDenmark 6,7444,191
OtavaloEcuador 6,4694,020
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5936,582
OuluFinland 6,3403,940
OroomiehIran 9,6365,988
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0124,978
OdienneIvory Coast 9,8756,137
ObihiroJapan 7,3774,584
OfunatoJapan 7,7924,842
OitaJapan 8,8405,493
OkayamaJapan 8,5915,339
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5365,926
OmaezakiJapan 8,3765,205
OmuJapan 7,2454,502
OnahamaJapan 8,0234,986
OsakaJapan 8,5095,287
OshimaJapan 8,3025,159
OtaruJapan 7,4644,638
OwaseJapan 8,5305,301
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0194,983
OujoaMorocco 7,9694,952
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4757,131
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3228,278
OphirNew Zealand 13,3858,318
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3787,692
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5578,424
OcotalNicaragua 4,7592,958
OrlandNorway 5,9993,728
OsloNorway 6,3563,950
OhotskRussia 6,0113,735
OkhotskRussia 6,0113,735
OlekminskRussia 6,7094,169
OlenekRussia 6,1233,805
OmskRussia 8,0294,989
OnegaRussia 6,7204,176
OrenburgRussia 8,2965,155
OymyakonRussia 5,7123,550
OviedoSpain 7,0184,361
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1973,851
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9123,674
OdessaUkraine 8,3185,169
OvrucUkraine 7,7654,825
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6431,643
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,421883
Oakland, MdUsa 2,7031,680
Oakley, IdUsa 1,272791
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7221,070
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5531,586
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1071,309
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8361,141
Olivia, MnUsa 1,311814
Olympia, WaUsa 1,229764
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,577980
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,566973
Oolitic, InUsa 2,2311,387
Orlando, FlUsa 3,4932,170
Orono, MeUsa 2,9561,837
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,7411,082
Oswego, NyUsa 2,5471,583
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,9521,213
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8361,141
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,3331,450
Owosso, MiUsa 2,0831,295
Ozark, ArUsa 2,2731,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -