Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5137,776
UaupesBrazil 6,9814,338
UbatubaBrazil 10,4316,482
UberabaBrazil 9,9266,168
Uranium City, SkCanada 756470
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1725,700
UpernavikGreenland 3,2782,037
UummannaqGreenland 3,3752,098
UdineItaly 7,7014,786
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3875,212
UenoJapan 8,4685,262
UnzendakeJapan 8,9535,564
UrakawaJapan 7,4644,638
UshibukaJapan 9,0165,603
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1135,042
UwajimaJapan 8,7935,464
UkmergeLithuania 7,2524,507
UtenaLithuania 7,2534,507
UlaangomMongolia 8,4515,252
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3375,181
UlgiiMongolia 8,5775,330
UliastaiMongolia 8,5885,337
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5425,308
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2925,153
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4755,266
UfaRussia 7,9744,955
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5123,425
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9134,917
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3763,341
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7144,793
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7674,205
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3523,326
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2593,889
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8813,033
Umm BeninSudan 11,8547,366
UmeňSweden 6,3103,921
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8127,340
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6637,247
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,7267,287
UrfaTurkey 9,5235,918
UsakTurkey 9,0585,629
Uman’Ukraine 8,0655,012
UzgorodUkraine 7,8134,855
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5901,609
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,3031,431
Urbana, IlUsa 2,0911,299
Urbana, OhUsa 2,3271,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -