Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,6516,619
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5684,703
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2415,743
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5615,320
ZhengzhouChina 9,4775,889
ZhijiangChina 10,3686,443
ZagrebCroatia 7,8404,872
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4814,649
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8195,480
ZahedanIran 10,8116,718
ZanjanIran 9,8176,101
ZacatecasMexico 3,3692,093
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6195,356
ZinderNiger 10,5136,533
ZhobPakistan 10,6596,624
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8677,374
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8687,375
ZamoscPoland 7,6454,751
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2504,505
ZigalovoRussia 7,6654,763
ZiganskRussia 6,0383,752
ZyryankaRussia 5,2523,264
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4194,610
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3794,585
ZanzibarTanzania 14,0548,734
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8595,505
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3055,161
ZitomirUkraine 7,8724,892
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1445,061
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0414,997
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,7681,099
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,484922
ZambeziZambia 13,9118,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -