Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2996,400
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6915,400
HuamboAngola 13,3908,321
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8818,626
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5209,023
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5359,032
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0088,083
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0573,764
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9741,227
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3422,076
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3312,070
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,3421,455
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1401,951
Harrow, OnCanada 2,2331,387
Hay River, NtCanada 1,007626
Hope, BcCanada 998620
HaikouChina 11,1136,906
HailarChina 7,8074,851
HamiChina 9,1845,707
HetanChina 9,9876,206
HavanaCuba 3,9692,466
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0573,142
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1023,170
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9243,060
HelwanEgypt 10,0286,231
HurguadaEgypt 10,3956,459
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5283,435
HelsinkiFinland 6,7754,210
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7704,207
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4825,271
HamburgGermany 6,8814,276
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8804,276
HannoverGermany 6,9724,332
HelgolandGermany 6,7484,193
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4474,628
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2345,738
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2862,042
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4283,373
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4623,394
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0373,130
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1817,569
HaifaIsrael 9,8546,124
HaboroJapan 7,3274,553
HachijojimaJapan 8,4285,237
HachinoheJapan 7,6734,768
HagiJapan 8,7395,431
HakodateJapan 7,5984,721
HamadaJapan 8,6615,382
HamamatsuJapan 8,3895,213
HikoneJapan 8,4175,230
HimejiJapan 8,5385,306
HiradoJapan 8,9285,548
HirooJapan 7,4254,614
HiroshimaJapan 8,6885,399
HitaJapan 8,8665,509
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9785,579
HunLibya 9,4295,859
HomboriMali 9,7266,044
HomalinMyanmar 11,0956,895
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8937,391
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9978,077
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1458,169
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5308,408
HororataNew Zealand 13,1308,159
HyderabadPakistan 11,3197,034
HuanucoPeru 7,6014,723
HelPoland 7,1214,425
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2644,514
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3604,573
HatangaRussia 5,9383,690
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6534,134
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2557,616
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6256,603
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7344,806
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9596,810
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6595,381
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2305,114
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4088,332
HalaibSudan 11,0146,844
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6897,264
HudeibaSudan 11,3917,078
HaparandaSweden 6,2263,869
HarnosandSweden 6,3533,948
HamaSyria 9,6726,011
HassakahSyria 9,6465,994
Hua HinThailand 12,2667,622
HakkariTurkey 9,6135,974
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4374,000
HersonUkraine 8,3535,191
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8964,906
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7531,711
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8131,748
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2121,375
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7481,708
Hart, MiUsa 1,8991,180
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,9001,802
Hartington, NeUsa 1,393865
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0211,877
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,154717
Hays, KsUsa 1,6871,048
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9331,201
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Helena, MtUsa 737458
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,4791,540
Henderson, NcUsa 3,0051,867
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8561,775
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6451,022
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4601,529
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9201,814
Highmore, SdUsa 1,095681
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,8821,791
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1231,319
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,1061,308
Holly, CoUsa 1,7111,064
Homer, AkUsa 2,7281,695
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0701,287
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,3931,487
Horton, KsUsa 1,7501,087
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,154717
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,7211,691
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,9571,216
Houma, LaUsa 2,9471,831
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7451,706
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5391,578
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,6321,636
Huron, SdUsa 1,187737
HanoiVietnam 11,1726,943
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2047,583
HarareZimbabwe 14,7899,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -