Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4965,280
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3046,403
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1556,311
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4756,509
ViennaAustria 7,6264,739
VitebskBelarus 7,4144,607
VassourasBrazil 10,4116,470
VicosaBrazil 10,3046,403
VitoriaBrazil 10,4106,469
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8836,141
VarnaBulgaria 8,5515,314
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,2031,369
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,116693
Vegreville, AbCanada 270167
Vermilion, AbCanada 184115
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,160721
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,196743
ValdiviaChile 10,8316,731
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8516,743
VallenarChile 9,8096,095
ValparaisoChile 10,1936,334
VanguardiaColombia 6,2643,892
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,2764,521
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5964,099
VestervigDenmark 6,5414,065
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,0133,115
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9813,095
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8433,010
VilsandiEstonia 6,8634,264
VaasaFinland 6,4233,991
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8733,028
VeravalIndia 11,8237,347
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,0997,518
ValentiaIreland 6,1053,794
VeniceItaly 7,7164,795
VeronaItaly 7,6624,761
VicenzaItaly 7,6754,770
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0274,988
ViterboItaly 7,9874,963
VolterraItaly 7,8444,874
VientianeLaos 11,6117,215
VarenaLithuania 7,3444,564
VilniusLithuania 7,3254,552
VeracruzMexico 3,8822,412
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8024,227
VaernesNorway 6,0623,767
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1363,813
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9423,692
VillarricaParaguay 10,0656,254
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2395,120
VanavaraRussia 7,1484,442
VasileviciRussia 7,7034,787
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3144,545
VerhojanskRussia 5,6963,539
ViljujskRussia 6,3583,951
VitimRussia 7,0134,358
Vize IslandRussia 5,3053,296
VladivostokRussia 7,9024,911
VolgogradRussia 8,4435,247
VologdaRussia 7,2294,492
VoronezRussia 8,0144,980
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,8952,420
VytegraRussia 6,9834,339
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4578,984
ValenciaSpain 7,6364,745
ValladolidSpain 7,2204,487
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9604,325
VisbySweden 6,8194,238
VanTurkey 9,5075,908
ValleyUk 6,2813,903
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9684,951
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,9191,193
Valdez, AkUsa 2,4471,521
Valentine, NeUsa 1,240771
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,309814
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,393865
Vevay, InUsa 2,3611,467
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6631,655
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8171,751
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,597993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -