Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2115,724
In SalahAlgeria 8,8955,527
InnsbruckAustria 7,5104,667
IbiriteBrazil 10,1676,318
IguatuBrazil 9,1925,712
IlheusBrazil 9,9796,201
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6115,351
IndaialBrazil 10,5346,546
IpameriBrazil 9,7206,040
IraiBrazil 10,3596,437
IreceBrazil 9,4875,895
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6896,021
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7554,819
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9994,971
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0356,236
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4016,464
ItapevaBrazil 10,2726,383
ItirucuBrazil 9,7946,086
ItuacuBrazil 9,7536,061
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8546,123
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2781,415
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9781,229
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1781,354
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5661,595
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8991,801
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9415,556
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8935,526
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6717,874
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8863,036
IzobambaEcuador 6,5204,052
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9876,206
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,6632,898
IoanninaGreece 8,6265,360
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4032,115
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4732,780
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6137,216
IranshahrIran 11,0596,872
IstranaItaly 7,6884,778
IidaJapan 8,3135,166
IizukaJapan 8,8465,497
IrakoJapan 8,4325,240
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0696,257
IrozakiJapan 8,3435,184
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0606,251
IshinomakiJapan 7,8704,890
IwamizawaJapan 7,4244,613
IzuharaJapan 8,8615,506
IrbidJordan 9,9116,159
IfraneMorocco 7,8974,907
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5598,425
IlorinNigeria 10,7406,674
InchonNorth Korea 8,6725,389
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9523,077
IslamabadPakistan 10,4096,468
IquitosPeru 7,0884,405
IloiloPhilippines 11,4727,129
IasiRomania 8,1435,060
IcaRussia 5,7463,571
IlirnejRussia 4,5122,804
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8654,266
IrkutskRussia 7,9484,939
Ivdel’Russia 7,3604,574
IbizaSpain 7,7884,839
IspartaTurkey 9,1935,713
IstanbulTurkey 8,8155,478
IzmirTurkey 9,0015,593
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8554,881
IzmailUkraine 8,3645,197
Imperial, NeUsa 1,391864
Independence, KsUsa 1,9951,240
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6801,665
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,2111,374
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6921,052
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,144711
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4042,115
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,594991
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,6401,019
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6151,625
IsokaZambia 14,1238,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -