Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4764,646
LuandaAngola 12,8737,999
LuenaAngola 13,5568,424
La PlataArgentina 10,9026,775
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2875,771
La RiojaArgentina 9,9786,201
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5946,583
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9477,424
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7696,070
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4488,978
LavertonAustralia 14,3358,908
LearmonthAustralia 15,0859,374
LongreachAustralia 13,2228,216
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2218,216
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9158,025
Low HeadAustralia 14,4388,972
LinzAustria 7,5404,686
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8913,661
LerwickUk 5,8913,661
La PazBolivia 8,6105,350
LavrasBrazil 10,2276,355
LencoisBrazil 9,6335,986
LinharesBrazil 10,3416,426
LondrinaBrazil 10,0976,274
LomBulgaria 8,3195,170
La Ronge, SkCanada 329205
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7391,081
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,7691,099
Langara, BcCanada 1,6401,019
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,376855
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 464289
London, OnCanada 2,2731,412
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4791,540
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 647402
Lytton, BcCanada 964599
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7564,819
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8716,134
LanzhouChina 9,6566,000
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6586,623
Las GaviotasColombia 6,3533,948
LimonCosta Rica 5,2713,275
LarnacaCyprus 9,5955,962
LimassolCyprus 9,5945,962
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9918,694
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3478,294
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5944,098
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1043,172
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9453,073
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0633,146
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8563,017
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4474,006
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8794,275
LuxorEgypt 10,5096,531
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6272,875
Laucala BayFiji 10,5366,547
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7864,217
Le MansFrance 6,9424,314
LilleFrance 6,8544,259
LyonFrance 7,3604,573
LambarnGabon 11,9397,419
LastourvilleGabon 12,1027,520
LibrevilleGabon 11,7807,320
LeipzigGermany 7,1774,460
LindenbergGermany 7,1714,456
LamiaGreece 8,7705,450
LarissaGreece 8,6975,405
LemnosGreece 8,7775,454
LimnosGreece 8,7805,456
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7383,566
LabeGuinea 9,4035,843
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4953,415
La CeibaHonduras 4,5252,812
La MesaHonduras 4,5172,807
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3346,422
LudhianaIndia 10,7076,653
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6625,383
LatinaItaly 8,1085,039
LatronicoItaly 8,3845,210
LecceItaly 8,4625,258
LodwarKenya 12,9448,044
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4217,097
LiepajaLatvia 7,0184,361
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1404,437
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0764,397
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4435,246
LabuanMalaysia 12,3787,692
LuqaMalta 8,7185,417
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9233,681
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1841,979
LashioMyanmar 11,2296,978
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7077,896
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7767,939
LagosNigeria 10,8376,734
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1473,820
LillehammerNorway 6,2493,883
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6366,609
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6535,999
LimaPeru 7,7924,842
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1726,943
LisbonPortugal 7,2234,488
LeninbadRussia 9,6746,012
LevsiRussia 7,5054,664
LungiSierra Leone 9,5835,955
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7574,820
LanzaroteSpain 7,7804,835
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2824,525
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5004,660
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5204,673
LatakiaSyria 9,5985,964
LampangThailand 11,6757,255
LoeiThailand 11,6917,265
Lop BuriThailand 12,0087,462
LomeTogo 10,7446,676
LeemingUk 6,3363,937
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8913,661
London, EnglandUk 6,6224,115
London-GatwickUk 6,6504,132
LynehamUk 6,5414,065
L’VovUkraine 7,7574,820
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1595,070
LozovajaUkraine 8,2275,112
LubnyUkraine 8,0234,985
LuckUkraine 7,7224,799
LuganskUkraine 8,3375,181
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,593990
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,8431,145
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8371,763
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7991,740
Lake City, FlUsa 3,2592,025
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6641,655
Laketown, UtUsa 1,215755
Lamar, MoUsa 1,9761,228
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5471,583
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,7041,059
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,107688
Langdon, NdUsa 831516
Laramie, WyUsa 1,289801
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8981,801
Larned, KsUsa 1,7901,113
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6911,051
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9331,201
Laurel, MdUsa 2,8291,758
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8361,141
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,9421,828
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,415879
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0191,255
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8791,168
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,202747
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4021,492
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7691,721
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5881,608
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,7101,684
Lewiston, IdUsa 949590
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9481,832
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8791,168
Lexington, VaUsa 2,7721,723
Libby, MtUsa 709440
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,584984
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,7661,719
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,055655
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3711,473
Llano, TxUsa 2,5341,575
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,367849
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2491,398
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2271,384
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2441,395
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0011,243
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,0051,867
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3711,474
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6821,667
Loup City, NeUsa 1,456905
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5941,612
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1871,359
Luling, TxUsa 2,7091,684
Lusk, WyUsa 1,148713
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8231,754
LivingstoneZambia 14,4688,990
LundaziZambia 14,3648,926
LusakaZambia 14,4018,949
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3918,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -