Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0536,247
ShkoderAlbania 8,3405,183
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2515,128
SaltaArgentina 9,5715,948
San AntonioArgentina 11,1986,959
San LuisArgentina 10,3916,457
San RafaelArgentina 10,4516,494
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8046,714
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9156,161
SarmientoArgentina 11,5537,179
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6178,462
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6088,456
SalzburgAustria 7,5314,680
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3015,780
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5145,912
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3945,837
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8273,621
SaveBenin 10,6506,618
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9605,568
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1255,049
SalvadorBrazil 9,8496,120
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5796,574
SantaremBrazil 7,8954,906
SantosBrazil 10,4086,468
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1426,302
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4525,252
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2955,776
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6306,606
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3916,457
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3086,405
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5275,299
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2906,394
São PauloBrazil 10,3516,432
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1106,282
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8384,870
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5135,911
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6956,024
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1056,279
SobralBrazil 8,8825,519
SoureBrazil 8,0985,032
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3015,780
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9646,813
SurubimBrazil 9,5525,936
SadovoBulgaria 8,5485,312
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5435,308
SofiaBulgaria 8,4395,244
SiemreapCambodia 12,0477,486
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6232,252
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 415258
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1471,956
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,570976
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2681,409
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0521,897
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12377
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8371,141
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6931,673
Scott, SkCanada 6037
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8801,790
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3472,080
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7501,709
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3421,455
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,124699
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,168726
Slave Lake, AbCanada 510317
Smithers, BcCanada 1,260783
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4652,153
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2232,003
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 279174
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 278173
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4912,169
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6564,758
SalCape Verde 8,2215,108
SantiagoChile 10,2596,375
SewellChile 10,3306,419
ShanghaiChina 9,5105,909
ShantouChina 10,4986,524
ShenyangChina 8,3945,216
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0523,139
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5353,439
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2343,252
SibenikCroatia 8,0334,992
SplitCroatia 8,0775,019
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9154,297
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6234,116
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9463,074
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0873,161
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0213,120
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9343,066
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0113,114
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0443,134
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9133,053
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0083,112
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9443,072
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1203,181
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9953,104
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9103,051
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8713,027
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0513,139
San GabrielEcuador 6,4484,007
SalloumEgypt 9,6145,974
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8596,127
SohagEgypt 10,3796,450
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2496,369
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6582,895
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5307,786
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1393,815
StrasbourgFrance 7,2334,494
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4714,643
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1884,467
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9515,562
SchleswigGermany 6,7844,216
StuttgartGermany 7,2814,525
SamosGreece 9,0655,633
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8455,496
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1765,702
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4142,122
SiguiriGuinea 9,5985,964
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5592,833
SzegedHungary 7,9624,948
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7304,803
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6812,909
SagarIndia 11,4697,127
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3536,434
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6507,239
SemnanIran 10,0326,234
ShahroudIran 9,9666,193
ShirazIran 10,6776,635
ShannonIreland 6,1133,799
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6654,763
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2275,112
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5115,289
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7414,810
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9834,961
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4735,265
SigonellaItaly 8,5905,338
SassandraIvory Coast 10,3806,450
SagaJapan 8,9015,531
SaigoJapan 8,4775,268
SakaiJapan 8,5435,309
SakataJapan 7,9024,910
SapporoJapan 7,4604,636
SaseboJapan 8,9385,554
SendaiJapan 7,9064,913
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8185,480
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8065,472
ShinjoJapan 7,8924,904
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6105,350
ShirakawaJapan 8,0434,998
ShizuokaJapan 8,3325,178
SumotoJapan 8,5725,326
SuttsuJapan 7,5384,684
SuwaJapan 8,2505,127
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0206,226
SavannakhetLaos 11,6857,261
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1424,438
SiluteLithuania 7,1394,436
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4385,244
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3319,527
SalimaMalawi 14,5799,060
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1767,566
SibuMalaysia 12,8407,979
SanMali 9,7086,033
SegouMali 9,6185,977
SikassoMali 9,8326,109
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8399,843
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2282,628
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6735,389
SainshandMongolia 8,5555,316
SafiMorocco 7,7634,824
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9564,944
SittweMyanmar 11,6567,243
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2593,889
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9683,087
SaiqOman 11,4727,129
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0697,500
SurOman 11,5587,182
SialkotPakistan 10,5306,544
SibbiPakistan 10,8546,745
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1226,290
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2155,105
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4047,086
SandomierzPoland 7,5944,719
SniezkaPoland 7,3694,579
SuwalkiPoland 7,3044,539
SzczecinPoland 7,0814,400
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3784,585
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3963,975
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2733,276
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,20810,072
Satu MareRomania 7,9164,919
SibiuRomania 8,1565,068
SulinaRomania 8,4165,230
SadrinskRussia 7,8914,903
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9464,316
SalekhardRussia 6,7434,190
SaratovRussia 8,1695,076
SejmcanRussia 5,3803,343
SelagoncyRussia 6,3043,917
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5934,097
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2024,476
SmolenskRussia 7,5144,669
SociRussia 8,8735,514
SortovalaRussia 6,7834,215
SuntarRussia 6,6184,113
SurgutRussia 7,3364,559
SverdlovskRussia 7,7864,838
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1564,447
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4803,405
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6187,219
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4648,988
SingaporeSingapore 13,2908,258
SliacSlovakia 7,6964,783
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6475,374
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5165,292
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2394,498
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2244,489
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1164,422
SevilleSpain 7,5184,672
SennarSudan 11,7907,326
ShambatSudan 11,5287,164
ShendiSudan 11,4597,121
StenseleSweden 6,1123,798
StockholmSweden 6,6554,136
StorlienSweden 6,1143,799
SundsvallSweden 6,3473,944
SantisSwitzerland 7,4254,614
SongeaTanzania 14,3308,905
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6397,233
SongkhlaThailand 12,8137,962
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0597,493
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6577,865
SurinThailand 11,9017,396
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3126,408
SokodeTogo 10,4816,513
SfaxTunisia 8,6415,370
SousseTunisia 8,5365,304
SamsunTurkey 9,0175,603
SiirtTurkey 9,5295,921
SivasTurkey 9,1985,715
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0336,235
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4594,014
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8213,617
SarataUkraine 8,3255,173
SarnyUkraine 7,7014,785
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6005,344
SumyUkraine 7,9824,960
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1896,953
SaltoUruguay 10,5526,557
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8831,170
Safford, AzUsa 2,2021,369
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7871,732
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,4992,174
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,0741,289
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,519944
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,430888
Salem, InUsa 2,2871,421
Salem, OrUsa 1,385861
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,363847
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4611,529
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7041,681
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3391,454
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0081,248
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2733,277
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2171,377
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,263785
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2861,420
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2081,372
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8561,775
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8431,145
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1561,961
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7351,078
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,261784
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2871,421
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,152716
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,160721
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9751,227
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,049652
Selma, AlUsa 2,8711,784
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9421,828
Seymour, InUsa 2,2871,421
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4281,509
Sheridan, WyUsa 895556
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5371,577
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,452903
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,328825
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,0491,274
Southport, NcUsa 3,1731,972
Sparta, IlUsa 2,1631,344
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5811,604
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7751,103
Spokane, WaUsa 872542
Spooner, WiUsa 1,411877
Springfield, IlUsa 2,0131,251
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0761,290
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8482,391
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,303810
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,0751,290
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,595991
Stamford, CtUsa 2,8761,787
State College, PaUsa 2,6411,641
State University, MsUsa 2,6821,667
State University, NmUsa 2,3111,436
Staunton, VaUsa 2,7661,719
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,370851
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8801,169
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9341,202
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,485923
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9371,825
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2731,412
Summerville, ScUsa 3,1331,947
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,133704
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9251,196
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,601995
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,5951,613
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7306,047
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9483,696
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1993,852
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8604,263
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0985,032
SocotraYemen 12,5457,796
SenangaZambia 14,1568,797
SerenjeZambia 14,2948,882
SeshekeZambia 14,3448,913
SolweziZambia 13,9778,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -