Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2176,349
NeuquenArgentina 10,9076,778
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8256,727
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1467,548
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9458,044
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7378,536
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4628,987
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,0142,494
NatitingouBenin 10,3746,446
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4646,503
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3857,075
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3797,071
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9661,843
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,166725
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1741,972
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4721,536
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7361,079
N’DjamenaChad 11,0146,844
NanchangChina 10,0076,219
NanjingChina 9,5475,932
NanningChina 10,9206,786
NicosiaCyprus 9,5555,937
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8534,259
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9663,086
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9643,085
NegeleEthiopia 12,8818,004
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5616,563
NandiFiji 10,5616,563
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5554,073
NancyFrance 7,1584,448
NantesFrance 6,9204,300
NiceFrance 7,6524,755
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0274,367
NurembergGermany 7,2964,534
NurnbergGermany 7,2944,533
NaxosGreece 9,0665,634
NanortalikGreenland 3,8032,363
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7622,338
NordGreenland 4,2552,644
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3852,104
NzerekoreGuinea 9,9856,205
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7717,315
New DelhiIndia 10,9546,807
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2325,116
NaganoJapan 8,1905,089
NagasakiJapan 8,9735,576
NagoJapan 9,6535,998
NagoyaJapan 8,3905,213
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7056,031
NaraJapan 8,4915,276
NazeJapan 9,4055,844
NemuroJapan 7,2194,486
NiigataJapan 8,0334,992
NikkoJapan 8,1155,043
NobeokaJapan 8,8995,530
NairobiKenya 13,4448,354
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1554,446
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5335,924
NidaLithuania 7,1294,430
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1629,422
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9199,892
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3558,920
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4828,999
NaraMali 9,3875,833
NioroMali 9,2485,747
NemaMauritania 9,2595,754
NouakchottMauritania 8,5665,323
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6567,243
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5197,779
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8778,002
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6277,847
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9713,089
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7056,652
NiameyNiger 10,1336,296
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8213,617
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7833,594
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8603,020
NawabshahPakistan 11,2236,974
NokkundiPakistan 10,9016,774
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3115,786
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1796,947
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5384,063
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6084,728
NikolaevRussia 8,2945,154
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6224,115
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,2503,262
NizneangarskRussia 7,4574,634
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7844,837
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1704,456
NovgorodRussia 7,1144,421
NovosibirskRussia 7,9844,962
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3188,276
No. 6Sudan 11,0086,841
NyalaSudan 11,5417,172
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5897,202
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9327,415
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6937,887
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5847,198
NarathiwatThailand 12,8487,984
NigdeTurkey 9,3115,786
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6195,977
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3115,165
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,2051,370
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,2051,370
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4991,553
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7211,691
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0731,288
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0071,869
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,8831,792
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,4901,547
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,598993
New London, WiUsa 1,7021,058
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9351,824
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9271,819
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,430888
New YorkUsa 2,8761,787
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9151,812
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,8991,802
Newark, NjUsa 2,8871,794
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7681,099
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9441,830
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9591,217
Newnan, GaUsa 2,8751,787
Newport, TnUsa 2,7131,686
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4152,122
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0421,890
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,446899
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,573977
North Loup, NeUsa 1,383859
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,413878
Norton, KsUsa 1,552964
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,3091,435
NdolaZambia 14,1848,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -