Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2386,362
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3186,412
JuninArgentina 10,7346,670
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1386,300
JacobinaBrazil 9,5615,941
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1455,683
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,5405,928
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8306,109
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3706,444
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 238148
JiuquanChina 9,4085,846
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2253,247
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9443,072
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9533,078
JoensuuFinland 6,6634,140
JokioinenFinland 6,6824,152
JyvskylFinland 6,5904,095
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4022,114
JulianehbGreenland 3,7422,325
JagdalpurIndia 11,9647,435
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,9348,659
JerusalemIsrael 9,9606,189
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9603,082
JosNigeria 10,8746,757
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8903,039
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8983,044
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9956,833
JhelumPakistan 10,4846,515
JiwaniPakistan 11,3077,026
JuliacaPeru 8,4205,232
JakutskRussia 6,2783,901
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7305,425
JenisejskRussia 7,5114,668
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1464,441
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0544,384
JamestownSaint Helena 12,2497,612
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1576,933
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7767,318
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,3609,545
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5664,701
JubaSudan 12,5837,819
JokkmokkSweden 6,0473,757
JönköpingSweden 6,6674,143
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6664,142
JendoubaTunisia 8,3845,210
JerbaTunisia 8,7255,422
JerseyUk 6,7194,175
JaltaUkraine 8,6225,358
Jackson, MsUsa 2,7011,678
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4411,517
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,2802,039
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,9831,232
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,6081,620
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,7551,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -