Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3726,445
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2536,371
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4576,498
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1647,559
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6125,973
RosarioArgentina 10,5776,573
RichmondAustralia 13,6158,461
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8007,954
RecifeBrazil 9,6235,980
RemansoBrazil 9,3185,791
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,9614,947
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4876,517
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4286,480
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5885,958
Red Deer, AbCanada 388241
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,008626
Regina (cda), SkCanada 360223
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 359223
Resolute, NtCanada 2,5131,561
Revelstoke, BcCanada 710441
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5531,587
RuoqiangChina 9,6856,019
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5423,444
RandersDenmark 6,6354,123
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9183,056
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9283,062
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8895,524
RumipambaEcuador 6,5864,093
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1816,327
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3346,422
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1076,281
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3504,568
RostockGermany 6,9144,296
RhodesGreece 9,2405,742
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8853,036
ReykhólarIceland 4,6862,912
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7642,960
RamsarIran 9,8386,114
RashtIran 9,7726,073
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2723,897
RadicofaniItaly 7,9314,928
Resia PassItaly 7,5214,674
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8644,887
RivoltoItaly 7,7024,786
Rolle PassItaly 7,6184,734
RomeItaly 8,0525,004
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0545,005
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7344,806
RumoiJapan 7,3674,578
RigaLatvia 7,0684,392
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1894,467
RodriguesMauritius 16,26710,108
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1725,078
RabatMorocco 7,7584,821
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9347,416
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1038,764
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8497,985
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0778,126
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0188,089
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4347,727
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4308,345
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4597,742
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3067,647
RivasNicaragua 5,0153,116
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0676,877
RebolyRussia 6,5764,086
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4895,275
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0666,877
RagaSudan 11,9357,417
RashadSudan 11,8507,364
RenkSudan 11,9387,419
RumbekSudan 12,2987,642
RanongThailand 12,5857,820
Roi EtThailand 11,7727,315
RizeTurkey 9,1615,693
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8266,106
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2545,129
RomnyUkraine 7,9574,944
RovnoUkraine 7,7544,819
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1656,938
RochaUruguay 11,0146,844
Racine, WiUsa 1,8831,170
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,9691,845
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,036644
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,034642
Reading, PaUsa 2,7981,739
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7591,093
Red Lodge, MtUsa 847526
Redding, CaUsa 1,7291,074
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1991,367
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7171,067
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,0651,283
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9241,817
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9241,817
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7781,726
Rochester, MnUsa 1,519944
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,4931,549
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,415879
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8481,148
Rockville, InUsa 2,1471,334
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,553965
Rome, GaUsa 2,7831,729
Roseau, MnUsa 954593
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,540957
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1851,358
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,8921,797
Rushville, IlUsa 1,9311,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -