Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0206,226
FarahAfghanistan 10,5036,527
FormosaArgentina 10,0256,229
ForrestAustralia 14,9109,265
FrancistownBotswana 14,8789,245
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,4065,845
FloraniaBrazil 9,3265,796
FlorestaBrazil 9,4425,867
FlorianoBrazil 8,9975,591
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6336,607
FormosaBrazil 9,5605,941
FortalezaBrazil 8,9995,592
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1346,298
FrancaBrazil 10,0286,232
Flin Flon, MbCanada 475295
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 691429
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 472293
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,119695
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 396246
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,264786
Fort Smith, NtCanada 838521
Fort St John, BcCanada 892555
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 793493
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0601,901
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0731,910
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5661,595
FayaChad 10,6696,630
FamagustaCyprus 9,5805,953
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6604,138
FarafraEgypt 10,1806,326
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2287,599
FichtelbergGermany 7,2884,529
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1374,435
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5435,309
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5222,188
FaranahGuinea 9,6195,977
FalconaraItaly 7,9354,931
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8214,860
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2335,116
FonniItaly 8,0715,016
FrontoneItaly 7,9164,919
FrosinoneItaly 8,1165,044
FukauraJapan 7,7434,811
FukueJapan 9,0265,609
FukuiJapan 8,3465,187
FukuokaJapan 8,8685,511
FukushimaJapan 7,9734,955
FukuyamaJapan 8,6455,372
FushikiJapan 8,2375,118
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3805,829
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9479,910
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,29810,128
FunchalMadeira 7,2654,514
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9173,677
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8714,891
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1233,805
FaroPortugal 7,4344,619
FerganaRussia 9,6576,001
FreetownSierra Leone 9,5835,955
FalunSweden 6,4624,016
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6574,137
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6015,345
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,5851,606
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6361,017
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,7911,113
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,430888
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,047650
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8881,795
Farmington, MnUsa 1,406874
Farmington, MoUsa 2,1621,343
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,086675
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6201,007
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,1721,350
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,0291,882
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,3102,057
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,2762,036
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,566973
Findlay, OhUsa 2,2601,405
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9721,225
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,1121,313
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7651,097
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,376855
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,514941
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,432890
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,6362,259
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9341,202
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2251,383
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,1701,349
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3841,482
Framingham, MaUsa 2,9581,838
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4281,509
Franklin, LaUsa 2,8571,775
Franklin, PaUsa 2,4901,547
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,9061,806
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9911,237
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,055655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -