Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4076,467
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4146,471
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4975,280
General PicoArgentina 10,7366,672
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6786,635
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,9656,814
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9798,687
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6249,709
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,4258,964
GrazAustria 7,7084,790
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3415,804
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3745,825
GomelBelarus 7,7214,798
GrodnoBelarus 7,3914,593
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5975,964
GoianiaBrazil 9,5605,941
GoiasBrazil 9,4405,866
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1816,327
GrajauBrazil 8,6995,405
GuairaBrazil 10,0096,220
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0215,605
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1276,293
GarouaCameroon 11,1876,952
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7032,301
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 958595
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,169727
Golden, BcCanada 618384
Goose, NfCanada 3,1381,950
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,9991,242
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 745463
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,2312,008
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3042,053
GanzhouChina 10,3216,414
GuangzhouChina 10,6536,620
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9183,056
GuayaquilEcuador 6,6574,137
GonderEthiopia 12,0507,488
GourdonFrance 7,2734,520
GrenobleFrance 7,4474,627
GeisenheimGermany 7,1194,424
GorlitzGermany 7,2994,536
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6574,758
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5212,810
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8204,238
GoaIndia 12,4237,720
GuwahatiIndia 11,0376,858
GelaItaly 8,5895,337
GenoaItaly 7,6594,759
GhediItaly 7,6324,743
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3595,195
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2065,099
GrossetoItaly 7,9134,917
GrottaglieItaly 8,4035,222
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9774,957
GuidoniaItaly 8,0585,007
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,2826,389
GifuJapan 8,3795,207
GaoMali 9,7426,054
GuamMariana Islands 9,9196,164
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5922,232
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5822,226
GuaymasMexico 2,7721,722
GaluutMongolia 8,6315,364
GemertNetherlands 6,8844,278
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3327,663
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8597,991
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5647,808
GayaNiger 10,3586,437
GardermoenNorway 6,3453,943
GeiloNorway 6,2173,863
GdanskPoland 7,1344,433
GalatiRomania 8,3265,174
Gor’KijRussia 7,6304,742
GorznyjRussia 9,0515,625
GridinoRussia 6,4534,010
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0088,083
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6098,457
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5904,717
GijonSpain 7,0144,359
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6767,256
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8147,341
GoteborgSweden 6,5964,099
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5874,093
GothenburgSweden 6,5974,100
GunnarnSweden 6,1323,811
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3694,579
GabesTunisia 8,6905,400
GafsaTunisia 8,5765,329
GiresunTurkey 9,1155,664
GoztepeTurkey 8,8245,484
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7046,030
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8326,110
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0833,780
GajvoronUkraine 8,0965,031
GeniceskUkraine 8,4685,262
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,7281,695
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,0081,869
Galva, IlUsa 1,8801,168
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8321,760
Geneva, NeUsa 1,519944
Genoa, NeUsa 1,519944
Glasgow, MtUsa 520323
Glenville, WvUsa 2,5961,613
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7161,688
Golconda, NvUsa 1,465911
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,0561,899
Goodland, KsUsa 1,572977
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,449900
Grafton, NdUsa 956594
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,8571,775
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,512940
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,518943
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,0091,248
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,6271,011
Gravette, ArUsa 2,1121,313
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 628390
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7331,077
Greenfield, InUsa 2,2041,370
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,7281,695
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,8811,790
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4601,529
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5941,612
Greenville, OhUsa 2,2621,406
Greenville, PaUsa 2,4901,547
Greenville, TxUsa 2,3881,484
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,8531,773
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,9181,813
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,9711,225
Groton, CtUsa 3,0081,869
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,4131,500
GuanareVenezuela 5,9693,709
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,0913,785
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2223,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -