Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9548,671
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9819,309
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4838,378
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2317,600
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0849,373
WoomeraAustralia 14,3528,919
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6058,454
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7401,703
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,2941,425
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,496930
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,8421,144
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,1641,344
Windsor, OnCanada 2,2111,374
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 827514
Wynyard, SkCanada 297185
WillemstadCuraçao 5,6983,541
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,4123,363
WajimaJapan 8,1905,089
WakamatsuJapan 8,0274,988
WakayamaJapan 8,5685,324
WakkanaiJapan 7,2374,497
WajirKenya 13,2748,249
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1928,819
WindhoekNamibia 14,3408,911
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4497,736
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3967,703
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4977,766
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7167,902
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3787,692
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5857,821
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4477,735
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6587,866
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7897,948
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3577,679
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4787,754
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4137,713
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1608,178
WintonNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4237,720
WarsawPoland 7,4264,615
WroclawPoland 7,3794,586
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4735,265
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6977,269
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8506,742
WauSudan 12,1277,536
WaddingtonUk 6,4724,022
Waco, TxUsa 2,5151,563
Wake IslandUsa 7,9834,961
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,463909
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,8181,751
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,044649
Walnut, IlUsa 1,8131,127
Warren, OhUsa 2,4271,508
Warren, PaUsa 2,4821,542
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,0211,256
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,8381,764
Washington, IaUsa 1,7911,113
Washington, InUsa 2,2311,387
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5401,578
Watertown, NyUsa 2,5471,583
Watertown, SdUsa 1,190740
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7911,113
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,1921,362
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4611,529
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,1781,975
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,7791,727
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5381,577
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3771,477
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2351,389
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5031,555
West Chester, PaUsa 2,8181,751
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,7212,313
West Point, GaUsa 2,8751,787
West Point, NyUsa 2,8761,787
White Hall, IlUsa 2,0711,287
Whitestown, InUsa 2,2041,370
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2301,386
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8781,167
Wilbur, WaUsa 927576
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,7401,703
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,9851,855
Williamson, WvUsa 2,6011,616
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6691,659
Williston, North DakotaUsa 605376
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,8181,751
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,8691,783
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,1571,962
Windsor, IlUsa 2,1231,319
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5641,593
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,440895
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,503934
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,202747
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,0001,864
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9831,233
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,9131,810
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,7431,705
Wooster, OhUsa 2,3841,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -