Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5365,926
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5767,815
ParanaArgentina 10,4776,511
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4176,473
PehuajoArgentina 10,8266,727
PergaminoArgentina 10,6836,638
PigeArgentina 10,9806,823
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3256,416
PosadasArgentina 10,2456,366
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9816,202
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2166,348
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9686,815
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8009,819
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6419,098
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3043,917
ParakouBenin 10,5396,549
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6375,988
ParacatuBrazil 9,7456,056
ParanaBrazil 9,2505,748
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4406,487
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7446,055
ParintinsBrazil 7,8004,847
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7355,428
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5036,527
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8956,149
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2395,742
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5375,926
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9566,187
PeixeBrazil 9,1635,694
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3955,838
PicosBrazil 9,1205,667
PiraiBrazil 10,4206,475
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4985,902
PompeuBrazil 10,0396,238
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7866,081
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9734,954
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3766,448
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0244,986
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7306,668
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0345,614
PosseBrazil 9,4815,891
PlevenBulgaria 8,4115,227
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5405,307
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1997,580
Peace River, AbCanada 707439
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,9961,240
Penticton, BcCanada 872542
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3441,456
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,3761,476
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,237769
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,224761
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4742,159
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,333828
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 763474
Prince Albert, SkCanada 180112
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 965599
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,471914
Princeton, BcCanada 430267
ParronChile 10,3396,425
Puerto AysenChile 11,4297,102
Puerto MonttChile 11,0056,839
Punta ArenasChile 12,2637,620
PingbianChina 9,8356,112
PeralesColombia 6,1683,833
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3643,955
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2033,233
PragueCzech Republic 7,3704,580
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9883,100
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9703,088
PoloDominican Republic 5,0093,112
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8903,039
PichilingueEcuador 6,5624,077
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5184,050
PuyoEcuador 6,6634,140
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9166,162
ParisFrance 6,9684,330
PerpignanFrance 7,5234,675
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,62112,193
Port-GentilGabon 11,8457,361
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2153,862
PotsdamGermany 7,1144,421
PatrasGreece 8,8055,472
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1131,934
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9142,432
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7393,567
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9223,059
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6962,918
PecsHungary 7,9134,918
PambanIndia 13,0798,127
PuneIndia 12,0847,509
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6738,496
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1958,200
PadovaItaly 7,7034,787
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5984,721
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4495,250
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4325,240
PantelleriaItaly 8,5085,287
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6914,779
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1215,046
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9464,938
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0825,022
PiacenzaItaly 7,6544,756
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7974,845
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8124,854
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1705,077
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3225,171
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0775,019
PrizziItaly 8,4915,276
PakseLaos 11,7937,328
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0238,093
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,18310,056
PlaisanceMauritius 16,22210,081
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6295,984
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3035,160
PatheinMyanmar 11,9727,440
PutaoMyanmar 10,7676,691
PyiMyanmar 11,7427,296
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6127,216
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6617,868
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7467,920
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8212,996
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2266,976
PohangNorth Korea 8,6835,396
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5595,319
PadidanPakistan 11,1556,932
PanjgurPakistan 11,1186,909
ParachinarPakistan 10,3816,451
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3017,023
PeshawarPakistan 10,3676,442
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8177,344
PilarParaguay 10,0886,269
PiscoPeru 8,0044,974
PiuraPeru 6,9514,319
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1665,075
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7637,309
PoznanPoland 7,2544,508
PrzemyslPoland 7,7174,795
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1714,456
PortalegrePortugal 7,2744,520
Porto Portugal 7,0534,383
PavelecRussia 7,7924,842
PecoraRussia 6,8474,255
PermRussia 7,6234,737
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7763,589
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8544,259
PjatigorskRussia 8,9055,534
PoronajskRussia 6,8444,253
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5745,328
Providenja BayRussia 3,7862,353
PskovRussia 7,1074,416
PodorSenegal 8,7605,444
PopradSlovakia 7,6974,783
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8389,842
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3229,521
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7974,845
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2118,210
Port SudanSudan 11,3087,027
ParamariboSuriname 7,0864,403
PiteňSweden 6,2063,856
PalmyraSyria 9,7806,077
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7715,451
PhetchabunThailand 11,8187,344
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8087,338
PhraeThailand 11,6707,252
PhuketThailand 12,8157,963
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,7907,948
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0627,496
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3497,674
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2743,899
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5324,059
PoltavaUkraine 8,1075,038
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7506,680
PradoUruguay 10,9656,814
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0326,855
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1771,353
Pana, IlUsa 2,0851,296
Paoli, InUsa 2,2871,421
Paris, IlUsa 2,0911,299
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,146712
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9601,839
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,201746
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1891,360
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0161,253
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6971,055
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,099683
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0101,870
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9421,207
Perry, OkUsa 2,0621,281
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8751,786
Philo, OhUsa 2,4411,517
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1711,349
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,099683
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4301,510
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,202747
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,311815
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5121,561
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,8761,787
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0311,883
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3011,430
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,142710
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,202747
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9521,213
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5621,592
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,170727
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7901,734
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,8111,747
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,170727
Portage, WiUsa 1,7151,066
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9481,832
Portland, OregonUsa 1,309813
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6641,034
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4121,499
Priest River, IdUsa 796495
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9681,845
Princeton, InUsa 2,2641,407
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9961,862
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6361,017
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4203,989
PetaukeZambia 14,4508,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -