Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6835,395
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0795,021
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0785,020
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3025,159
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8406,736
AzulArgentina 10,9976,833
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5309,029
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9199,892
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9498,668
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0238,714
AmberleyAustralia 13,0068,082
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4245,856
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6355,987
AimoresBrazil 10,2906,394
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7806,077
AltamiraBrazil 8,1145,042
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2125,103
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4326,483
ApodiBrazil 9,2215,730
AracajuBrazil 9,7486,058
AracuaiBrazil 9,9906,208
AragarcasBrazil 9,3245,794
AraxaBrazil 9,9636,191
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5195,915
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,071666
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,021635
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2221,381
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7582,335
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6032,239
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,362846
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,248775
AbecheChad 11,1606,935
AntofagastaChile 9,2305,736
AricaChile 8,7095,412
AltaiChina 8,7335,427
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,4343,998
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3873,969
AraucaColombia 6,1113,797
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8823,034
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0033,109
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9943,104
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8406,114
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0696,257
AswanEgypt 10,6896,642
AsyutEgypt 10,3036,403
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6532,892
AsmaraEritrea 11,8197,345
AssabEritrea 12,1867,573
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4727,750
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8844,899
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5484,690
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,29111,366
AccraGhana 10,7056,652
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7135,414
AthensGreece 8,9105,537
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9385,554
AasiaatGreenland 3,3292,068
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0132,494
AputiteqGreenland 4,1782,596
AkureyriIceland 4,8423,009
AgraIndia 11,1066,901
AhmedabadIndia 11,5827,197
AkolaIndia 11,8307,351
AllahabadIndia 11,2647,000
AmritsarIndia 10,6256,603
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5287,785
AbadanIran 10,4946,521
ArakIran 10,1286,293
AlbengaItaly 7,6594,760
AlgheroItaly 7,9774,957
AmendolaItaly 8,2335,116
AnconaItaly 7,9424,935
ArezzoItaly 7,8824,898
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4936,521
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5306,543
AbashiriJapan 7,2284,491
AburatsuJapan 9,0065,597
AikawaJapan 8,0645,011
AjiroJapan 8,2895,151
AkitaJapan 7,8174,858
AkuneJapan 9,0235,607
AomoriJapan 7,6854,776
AsahikawaJapan 7,3474,565
AsosanJapan 8,9005,531
AmmanJordan 9,9746,198
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3295,797
AinaziLatvia 6,9894,343
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2789,494
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3979,568
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6959,753
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0979,381
AtarMauritania 8,5435,309
AgalegaMauritius 15,1109,390
AcapulcoMexico 4,0732,531
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6615,382
AltaiMongolia 8,7455,434
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6155,353
AgadirMorocco 7,9064,913
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8154,235
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4088,332
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8798,003
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4677,747
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4167,716
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4237,719
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4137,714
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4127,713
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0083,112
AgadezNiger 10,1576,312
AsuncionParaguay 9,9616,190
ArequipaPeru 8,4525,252
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7696,692
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9105,536
AradRomania 8,0174,982
AjanRussia 6,4514,009
AldanRussia 6,7254,179
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3665,198
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4164,608
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7454,192
AnadyrRussia 4,1992,609
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7024,165
ArmavirRussia 8,7605,444
AstrakhanRussia 8,7725,451
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5485,933
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8794,274
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6084,728
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7334,805
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7644,825
Abu HamedSudan 11,1646,937
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8957,392
AqiqSudan 11,4847,137
ArbaatSudan 11,2737,005
AromaSudan 11,6577,244
AtbaraSudan 11,3787,071
Abu KamalSyria 9,8716,134
AleppoSyria 9,5755,950
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0617,495
AtakpameTogo 10,6066,591
AdanaTurkey 9,4325,861
AfyonTurkey 9,0915,649
AnkaraTurkey 9,0485,622
AntalyaTurkey 9,2905,773
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8466,118
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0783,777
AberporthUk 6,3683,957
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3703,959
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6255,359
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4115,227
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2727,005
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2697,003
ArtigasUruguay 10,5166,535
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5851,607
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,081672
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,284798
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3651,470
Ada, MnUsa 1,028639
Adrian, MiUsa 2,1671,347
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9441,830
Akron, OhUsa 2,4061,495
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7151,066
Albany, GaUsa 3,0201,877
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7721,723
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,493928
Albion, NeUsa 1,421883
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9761,228
Aledo, IlUsa 1,8431,145
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,232765
Algona, IaUsa 1,514941
Alice, TxUsa 2,8811,790
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,8081,745
Alliance, NeUsa 1,259783
Alma, MiUsa 2,0321,263
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,9831,232
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5171,564
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0171,253
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8741,786
Amite, LaUsa 2,8411,766
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,6421,642
Anderson, InUsa 2,2041,370
Anderson, ScUsa 2,8001,740
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5471,583
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,1671,347
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,542958
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1841,978
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,5952,234
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,7871,732
Ashland, WiUsa 1,388862
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,344835
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7771,104
Athens, GaUsa 2,8771,788
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8461,768
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,9501,833
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0063,110
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6971,055
Augusta, GaUsa 3,0031,866
Augusta, MtUsa 695432
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9271,198
Austin, TxUsa 2,6421,642
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3265,795
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6185,977
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9423,693
AdenYemen 12,2867,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -