Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6135,352
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5565,317
EsquelArgentina 11,2196,972
EzeizaArgentina 10,8606,749
East SaleAustralia 14,2008,824
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5629,670
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
EssendonAustralia 14,3168,896
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4476,492
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7176,659
EspinosaBrazil 9,7696,071
Earlton, OnCanada 2,1091,311
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 362225
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 361225
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 362225
Edson, AbCanada 555345
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,347837
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,030640
Estevan, SkCanada 541336
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,432890
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1341,948
ErlianChina 8,6245,359
El CaranoColombia 5,9723,711
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9264,304
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9343,066
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0703,150
El ArishEgypt 9,9946,211
El TorEgypt 10,2836,390
ErfurtGermany 7,1574,447
EssenGermany 6,9524,320
EsfahanIran 10,3356,422
EilatIsrael 10,1916,333
EsashiJapan 7,6254,738
EldoretKenya 13,1938,198
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,4095,225
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7964,844
EeldeNetherlands 6,7864,217
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,142
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,8413,009
EnuguNigeria 11,1096,903
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2426,364
EvoraPortugal 7,3074,540
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5184,672
EkimcanRussia 6,9524,320
Elat’MaRussia 7,7244,800
ElistaRussia 8,6925,401
ErbogacenRussia 6,9364,310
EssejRussia 6,3013,915
Ed DueimSudan 11,6907,264
El FasherSudan 11,4087,089
El GeneinaSudan 11,2787,008
El ObeidSudan 11,6827,259
El ShowakSudan 11,7927,328
En NahudSudan 11,6477,237
EdirneTurkey 8,6555,378
ErzincanTurkey 9,2755,763
ErzurumTurkey 9,2935,775
EskisehirTurkey 8,9875,585
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8356,112
EntebbeUganda 13,1078,145
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1183,802
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1803,840
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,0391,267
Eastman, GaUsa 3,0721,909
Eastport, MeUsa 3,0951,923
Ekalaka, MtUsa 810503
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8571,154
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3361,452
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,6601,653
Elko, NvUsa 1,445898
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7201,069
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6071,620
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,581982
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,7051,681
Erie, PaUsa 2,4001,492
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7951,116
Eugene, OrUsa 1,459907
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,1431,332
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,7921,114
Eureka, SdUsa 959596
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,295805
Evansville, InUsa 2,2851,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -