Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1296,294
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,0576,250
MilianaAlgeria 8,0625,010
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3758,311
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5819,682
Malarg EArgentina 10,5036,527
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1226,911
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2066,963
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4996,524
MendozaArgentina 10,2606,376
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2576,374
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4516,495
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6947,888
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6469,101
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6479,102
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1949,442
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3168,896
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3188,897
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2388,848
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5899,066
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3118,272
MuharraqBahrain 10,9926,830
MinskBelarus 7,4714,642
MogilevBelarus 7,5404,685
MaunBotswana 14,5179,021
MacapaBrazil 7,8774,895
MacauBrazil 9,2475,746
MaceioBrazil 9,7206,040
MachadoBrazil 10,2176,349
ManausBrazil 7,6694,765
MarabaBrazil 8,4955,279
MaringaBrazil 10,0616,252
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8914,903
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7846,080
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5645,943
MonteiroBrazil 9,4715,885
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8706,134
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1335,675
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5185,915
MamfeCameroon 11,2847,012
MarouaCameroon 11,1306,916
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0971,303
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,4121,499
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 435270
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9931,238
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,382859
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 350218
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,151715
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1841,978
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,8211,753
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6291,634
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6101,622
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 329204
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8871,172
Morden, MbCanada 815507
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,2691,410
MoundouChad 11,4127,092
MatecanaColombia 6,1033,792
MoroniComoros 14,7909,190
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5584,696
MarstalDenmark 6,7944,222
Melville HallDominica 5,8183,616
MichesDominican Republic 5,0473,136
MocaDominican Republic 4,9273,061
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8883,037
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8172,993
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0213,120
MilagroEcuador 6,6634,140
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7186,039
MinyaEgypt 10,1866,330
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4357,106
MassawaEritrea 11,8047,335
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4853,409
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6424,127
MarseilleFrance 7,5764,708
MontpellierFrance 7,5024,662
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3614,574
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8275,485
MakokouGabon 11,9817,445
MayumbaGabon 12,2137,590
MitzicGabon 11,8807,382
MkamboGabon 12,0037,459
MoandaGabon 12,2007,581
MouilaGabon 12,0937,515
MagdeburgGermany 7,0804,399
MunichGermany 7,4314,618
MünsterGermany 6,9304,306
MethoniGreece 8,9435,557
MilosGreece 9,0675,634
MitiliniGreece 8,9165,541
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9115,537
MacentaGuinea 9,8356,111
MamouGuinea 9,5025,904
Midway IslandHawaii 6,1713,835
MiskolcHungary 7,8084,852
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7117,899
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8396,736
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0467,485
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2937,639
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2357,603
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9057,398
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2628,241
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1867,572
MashhadIran 10,0466,243
Malin HeadIreland 5,9873,721
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8844,899
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3905,214
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5435,309
MilanItaly 7,5854,713
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5434,687
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9514,941
ManIvory Coast 10,0686,256
MaebashiJapan 8,1685,076
MaizuruJapan 8,4485,250
MakurazakiJapan 9,0915,649
MatsueJapan 8,5605,319
MatsumotoJapan 8,2395,120
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7245,421
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5595,940
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3795,207
MishimaJapan 8,2925,153
MitoJapan 8,0975,031
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3525,190
MiyakoJapan 7,7274,802
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9606,189
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0085,598
MiyazakiJapan 8,9725,575
MombetsuJapan 7,2464,503
MoriokaJapan 7,7644,825
MuroranJapan 7,5434,687
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7095,412
MutsuJapan 7,6224,736
Ma’AnJordan 10,1566,311
MafraqJordan 9,9436,179
MombasaKenya 13,8478,605
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2248,217
MaseruLesotho 15,5839,683
MonroviaLiberia 9,9826,203
MisratahLibya 9,0815,643
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3279,524
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4689,612
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9769,928
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7059,759
MakhangaMalawi 14,8779,245
MangochiMalawi 14,6819,123
MwmosaMalawi 14,8589,233
MzimbaMalawi 14,3478,915
MzuzuMalawi 14,3268,902
MalaccaMalaysia 13,2668,244
MersingMalaysia 13,1848,193
MiriMalaysia 12,5367,790
MaleMaldives 13,6798,501
MenakaMali 9,9176,163
MoptiMali 9,6485,996
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,7335,427
MazatlanMexico 3,2902,044
MeridaMexico 3,8802,411
Mexico CityMexico 3,7922,356
MonterreyMexico 3,0861,918
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7272,316
MaantyMongolia 8,3845,210
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5765,329
MatadMongolia 8,1515,065
MurenMongolia 8,3195,170
MarrakechMorocco 7,8924,904
MeknesMorocco 7,8434,874
MideltMorocco 7,9934,967
MaputoMozambique 15,6059,697
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0029,322
MandalayMyanmar 11,3767,069
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5077,150
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,3257,659
MindatMyanmar 11,4957,143
MonywaMyanmar 11,3887,077
MyeikMyanmar 12,3257,659
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9786,822
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9434,315
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6747,876
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5807,817
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9388,040
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8898,010
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0918,135
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9183,056
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9513,077
MagariaNiger 10,5816,575
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7376,672
MaradiNiger 10,4316,482
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9316,793
MakurdiNigeria 11,0516,867
MinnaNigeria 10,7556,683
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9385,554
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9133,675
MajisOman 11,3037,024
MasirahOman 11,7557,305
Muscat  Oman 11,4257,099
MultanPakistan 10,7906,705
MurreePakistan 10,3756,447
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5387,170
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5005,904
MoyobambaPeru 7,1724,457
MactanPhilippines 11,4337,105
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1736,943
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9904,344
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2027,583
MagadanRussia 5,6823,531
MahackalaRussia 9,1165,665
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0223,742
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0213,741
MarkovoRussia 4,5202,809
MinusinskRussia 8,0314,991
MogocaRussia 7,3684,578
MoscowRussia 7,5414,686
MurmanskRussia 6,1163,801
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8756,758
MatamSenegal 8,9605,568
MogadishuSomalia 13,4428,353
MadridSpain 7,3864,590
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3844,589
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8474,876
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6604,760
MelillaSpain 7,8684,889
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7674,826
MalakalSudan 12,1127,526
MbabaneSwaziland 15,5569,667
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3874,591
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6127,216
Mae SariangThailand 11,7337,291
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8727,377
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6847,260
MalatyaTurkey 9,3675,821
MersinTurkey 9,4305,860
MuglaTurkey 9,1685,697
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3733,960
ManstonUk 6,7084,168
MeloUruguay 10,8136,719
MercedesUruguay 10,7266,665
MontevideoUruguay 10,9646,813
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9731,848
Madison, FlUsa 3,1651,967
Madison, InUsa 2,3441,457
Madison, NeUsa 1,463909
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7611,094
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7561,092
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7901,112
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,2271,384
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8701,162
Marion, InUsa 2,1231,319
Marion, NcUsa 2,7691,721
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6361,017
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5091,559
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,7661,719
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,9381,826
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4781,540
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,567974
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2281,385
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5891,609
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7961,116
Medford, WiUsa 1,552965
Mellette, SdUsa 1,095681
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4381,515
Mena, ArUsa 2,2731,412
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7581,714
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5301,572
Mexico, MoUsa 1,9721,225
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,7962,359
Midland, TxUsa 2,3661,471
Milan, MnUsa 1,241771
Milbank, SdUsa 1,190739
Miles City, MontanaUsa 725450
Milford, DeUsa 2,9561,837
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9801,852
Millen, GaUsa 3,0541,898
Millport, OhUsa 2,4271,508
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,9851,855
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8591,155
Minden, NeUsa 1,483921
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,402871
Minonk, IlUsa 1,9581,216
Missoula, MtUsa 773480
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,9421,828
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,8311,138
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,8431,145
Monroe, NcUsa 2,9341,823
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,241771
Montgomery AlUsa 2,8721,784
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6421,020
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,8821,791
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,1481,956
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7691,721
Moro, OrUsa 1,267788
Morris, MnUsa 1,160721
Morrison, IlUsa 1,8311,138
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7431,704
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,1571,340
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,8211,131
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,9621,219
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8441,767
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,2121,375
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5421,580
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,9431,207
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1451,333
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9603,703
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,7143,551
MaracayVenezuela 5,9573,702
MaturinVenezuela 6,2513,885
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,8293,622
MeridaVenezuela 5,9363,689
MagoyeZambia 14,4068,952
MansaZambia 14,0148,708
MbalaZambia 13,9318,657
MfuweZambia 14,3918,943
MisamfuZambia 14,0498,730
MonguZambia 14,0718,744
MpikaZambia 14,2338,844
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4638,987
Mt MakuluZambia 14,4018,949
MumbwaZambia 14,2948,883
MwinilungaZambia 13,8238,590
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,9739,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -