Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3986,462
ChlefAlgeria 8,0214,984
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2925,153
CeresArgentina 10,2266,354
ChamicalArgentina 10,0996,276
ChepesArgentina 10,1856,329
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6247,223
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5376,548
CórdobaArgentina 10,2776,386
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2866,392
CorrientesArgentina 10,1236,291
CairnsAustralia 12,5657,808
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8528,608
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3489,537
CedunaAustralia 14,6379,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3368,287
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2428,229
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7748,559
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4827,757
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1998,202
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7379,158
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4397,108
CharnocksBarbados 6,1553,825
CotonouBenin 10,7996,710
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4146,472
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5586,561
CabroboBrazil 9,3865,833
CaceresBrazil 9,0535,626
CaetiteBrazil 9,6966,025
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4865,895
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6385,989
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1006,276
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3356,423
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1825,706
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0656,255
CaparaoBrazil 10,3396,425
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7346,049
CaratingaBrazil 10,2566,373
CaravelasBrazil 10,2376,361
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6305,984
CarolinaBrazil 8,7815,457
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2926,396
CataguasesBrazil 10,3726,445
CatalaoBrazil 9,7766,075
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0006,214
CaxiasBrazil 8,8015,469
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6506,618
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3745,825
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3576,436
ChapecoBrazil 10,3836,452
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7395,430
CipoBrazil 9,6726,010
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7615,444
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1116,283
CordeiroBrazil 10,4516,494
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5155,913
CorumbaBrazil 9,3605,816
CoximBrazil 9,4415,867
CrateusBrazil 8,9965,590
CuiabaBrazil 9,0855,645
CuritibaBrazil 10,3916,457
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 436271
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,8241,134
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,219758
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9471,831
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7681,720
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4791,541
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1071,309
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,401871
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,543959
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3352,073
Castlegar, BcCanada 760472
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3261,445
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9761,849
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2812,039
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2782,037
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,215755
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0841,916
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,553965
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9281,198
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8971,801
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,105686
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9781,229
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7861,732
Cold Lake, AbCanada 227141
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9381,204
Comox, BcCanada 1,205749
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,419882
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9031,183
Coronation, AbCanada 230143
Cranbrook, BcCanada 631392
ChicoChile 11,5807,196
ChillanChile 10,5346,546
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5226,538
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6435,992
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4387,107
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3936,458
ChangchunChina 8,1155,043
ChangduChina 10,3646,440
ChangshaChina 10,1666,317
ChengduChina 10,2216,352
ChongqingChina 10,2656,379
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9373,689
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8484,877
CamagueyCuba 4,3412,697
CasablancaCuba 3,9532,456
ChebCzech Republic 7,2984,535
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7964,223
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9383,069
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9623,083
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9763,092
CanarEcuador 6,7334,184
CairoEgypt 10,0056,217
CaenFrance 6,8064,229
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1084,417
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3494,567
CocobeachGabon 11,7417,296
CologneGermany 6,9904,344
ChiosGreece 8,9695,574
CorfuGreece 8,5975,342
ConakryGuinea 9,4715,885
CatacamasHonduras 4,6462,887
CholutecaHonduras 4,7692,963
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6587,866
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1266,914
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1266,914
ChahbaharIran 11,2697,003
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0333,749
ClonesIreland 6,0823,779
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0243,743
CorkIreland 6,1963,850
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2003,853
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1425,059
CameriItaly 7,5504,692
CampobassoItaly 8,1845,086
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1105,040
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1775,081
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0675,013
Cape MeleItaly 7,6694,766
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3585,193
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5915,338
CerviaItaly 7,8314,866
CiampinoItaly 8,0695,014
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7634,824
Cisa PassItaly 7,7034,787
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0144,980
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6104,729
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6685,386
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5355,304
ChibaJapan 8,1865,087
ChichibuJapan 8,2055,099
ChichijimaJapan 8,8405,493
ChoshiJapan 8,1345,054
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7406,053
ChilekaMalawi 14,7879,189
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5529,043
ChitipaMalawi 14,1158,771
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6901,671
ComitanMexico 4,2992,672
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,0076,219
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0945,030
ChoirMongolia 8,4525,252
CasablancaMorocco 7,7464,813
ChindeMozambique 15,1469,412
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,2957,640
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3718,309
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8898,010
CondegaNicaragua 4,7902,977
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8457,982
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0575,628
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5815,332
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7305,425
ChhorPakistan 11,3087,027
ChitralPakistan 10,1616,314
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1326,296
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7916,084
CajamarcaPeru 7,2314,493
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1564,447
ChiclayoPeru 7,1454,440
ChimbotePeru 7,4394,623
CuzcoPeru 8,1495,064
CzestochowaPoland 7,4884,653
CoimbraPortugal 7,1424,438
CalafatRomania 8,2915,152
CeahlauRomania 8,0995,033
ClujRomania 8,0414,996
ConstantaRomania 8,4735,265
CraiovaRomania 8,2945,154
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3353,315
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5304,058
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0093,113
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9672,465
Cape UelenRussia 3,5992,237
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2004,474
CaraRussia 7,1084,417
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3594,573
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5722,841
ChitaRussia 7,7364,807
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7254,801
CokurdahRussia 5,0413,133
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9064,292
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,3709,551
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2495,126
CaceresSpain 7,3184,547
CadizSpain 7,5704,704
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4934,656
CordobaSpain 7,5404,685
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3368,287
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8547,366
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1897,574
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6397,233
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4847,137
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1497,550
ChumphonThailand 12,5117,775
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8025,470
CorumTurkey 9,0525,625
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7726,072
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9616,190
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4834,028
CernovcyUkraine 7,9654,950
ChernigovUkraine 7,8234,861
CarrascoUruguay 10,9716,817
ColoniaUruguay 10,8576,747
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4123,363
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2951,426
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,8921,797
Camden, ScUsa 3,0001,864
Canton, NyUsa 2,5531,586
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,369851
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,2141,997
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9201,814
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,0521,275
Casper, WyUsa 1,103686
Centralia, WaUsa 1,233766
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,7161,688
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9451,830
Charles City, IaUsa 1,567973
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1621,965
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,1521,959
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5951,613
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8981,801
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8051,743
Chaska, MnUsa 1,388862
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6781,664
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6871,670
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7841,730
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,0031,866
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,604997
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,317819
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9591,217
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9341,202
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7621,095
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,3651,470
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,222759
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,3591,466
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,3591,466
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4161,501
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6461,023
Clark, SdUsa 1,141709
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4951,551
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4061,495
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8581,154
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,3421,456
Clinton, IaUsa 1,8131,127
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,4802,163
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,1061,308
College Park, MdUsa 2,8341,761
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,575979
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9791,229
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9981,863
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2711,411
Columbus, InUsa 2,2871,421
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0331,263
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,3881,484
Conception, MoUsa 1,7401,081
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6771,042
Conway, ArUsa 2,3541,463
Conway, ScUsa 3,1141,935
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6761,663
Corning, ArUsa 2,3011,430
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7471,707
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9171,813
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4861,545
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6221,629
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,426886
Covington, LaUsa 2,8351,762
Covington, TnUsa 2,3481,459
Crete, NeUsa 1,559969
Crow Agency, MtUsa 799496
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3105,786
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3105,786
CaracasVenezuela 5,9753,713
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3843,967
CoroVenezuela 5,7363,565
ChipataZambia 14,4548,982
ChomaZambia 14,4528,980
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0869,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -