Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Battleford, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Battleford, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Battleford, Sk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3036,402
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6286,604
KhostAfghanistan 10,4386,486
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0676,256
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4918,384
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3509,539
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6934,781
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3385,803
KandiBenin 10,3956,460
Kamloops, BcCanada 869540
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8311,138
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8281,136
Kelowna, BcCanada 832517
Kenora, OnCanada 1,019633
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4931,549
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4781,540
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,7131,064
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5421,580
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5781,602
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7586,064
KashiChina 9,7516,059
KunmingChina 10,8616,749
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5987,828
KhargaEgypt 10,4456,491
KosseirEgypt 10,5206,537
KajaaniFinland 6,4594,014
KuopioFinland 6,5934,097
KuusamoFinland 6,3303,934
KarlsruheGermany 7,2264,490
KasselGermany 7,0664,391
KonstanzGermany 7,3794,586
KumasiGhana 10,5126,532
KalamataGreece 8,9335,551
KerkiraGreece 8,5975,342
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0525,625
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4112,120
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4762,781
KankanGuinea 9,6836,017
KindiaGuinea 9,4785,890
KissidougouGuinea 9,7186,039
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4083,360
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7166,659
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7176,660
KeszthelyHungary 7,8024,848
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9473,074
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4907,140
KotaIndia 11,3427,048
KozhikodeIndia 12,8868,008
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4088,332
KermanIran 10,6736,632
KermanshahIran 10,0396,238
Khoram AbadIran 10,1646,316
KilkennyIreland 6,2003,853
KingstonJamaica 4,7362,943
KagoshimaJapan 9,0515,625
KanazawaJapan 8,2765,143
KaruizawaJapan 8,2005,096
KatsuuraJapan 8,2165,105
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2665,136
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2344,495
KobeJapan 8,5225,296
KochiJapan 8,7125,414
KofuJapan 8,2625,134
KumagayaJapan 8,1755,080
KumamotoJapan 8,9245,546
KumejimaJapan 9,7376,050
KureJapan 8,7005,406
KushiroJapan 7,3114,543
KutchanJapan 7,5024,662
KyotoJapan 8,4675,261
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6835,395
KitaleKenya 13,1308,159
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6116,594
KufraLibya 10,2596,375
KaunasLithuania 7,2604,512
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0914,406
KybartaiLithuania 7,2514,506
KarongaMalawi 14,1728,806
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8587,990
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2757,628
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2048,205
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9148,025
KuantanMalaysia 13,0708,122
KuchingMalaysia 12,9978,077
KayesMali 9,1845,707
KeniebaMali 9,3375,802
KidalMali 9,6305,984
KitaMali 9,4335,862
KoutiaMali 9,7536,061
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,8345,489
KisinevMoldova 8,2025,097
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0054,974
KhatgalMongolia 8,2345,117
KhovdMongolia 8,6535,377
KhujirtMongolia 8,5485,312
KhutagMongolia 8,2895,151
KenitraMorocco 7,7454,813
KalewaMyanmar 11,2907,016
KathaMyanmar 11,1356,919
KawthaungMyanmar 12,5877,822
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7177,281
KengtungMyanmar 11,3507,053
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9546,807
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7439,161
KathmanduNepal 10,9706,817
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6477,238
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9428,043
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4457,733
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7497,923
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5947,826
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4127,713
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6047,833
KanoNigeria 10,6496,617
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5435,309
KarasjokNorway 5,9173,677
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9773,714
KristiansandNorway 6,4083,982
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9863,719
KhasabOman 11,1056,901
KarachiPakistan 11,3787,070
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3677,064
KhanpurPakistan 10,9616,812
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0396,860
KororPalau 11,1166,908
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6724,767
KlodzkoPoland 7,4314,618
KoszalinPoland 7,0644,389
KrakowPoland 7,5844,713
KalakanRussia 7,3274,553
KaliningradRussia 7,1694,455
KamenskoeRussia 4,8142,991
KandalaksaRussia 6,2793,902
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3133,923
KazanRussia 7,7744,831
KemRussia 6,5464,068
KerchRussia 8,5925,339
KhabarovskRussia 7,2694,517
KirenskRussia 7,2924,531
KirovRussia 7,4674,640
KljuciRussia 5,4393,380
KolpasevRussia 7,6224,736
KorfRussia 4,9403,070
KostromaRussia 7,4124,606
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9483,075
KotlasRussia 7,1464,440
KrasnodarRussia 8,7055,409
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3175,168
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7824,836
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7674,827
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1583,205
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0575,007
KurganRussia 7,9664,950
KurskRussia 7,9274,926
KyraRussia 8,0244,986
KigaliRwanda 13,1938,198
KoldaSenegal 9,0895,648
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6065,969
KosiceSlovakia 7,7704,828
KimberleySouth Africa 15,3689,550
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2535,129
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2688,245
KadugliSudan 11,8777,381
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2056,963
KassalaSudan 11,7057,274
KhartoumSudan 11,5357,168
KostiSudan 11,7897,326
KalmarSweden 6,8474,255
KaresuandoSweden 5,9453,695
KarlstadSweden 6,4904,033
KristianstadSweden 6,8244,240
KamishliSyria 9,6015,966
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1267,535
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2487,611
Khon KaenThailand 11,7607,308
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1757,566
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9417,420
KairouanTunisia 8,5245,297
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4195,853
KarsTurkey 9,2785,766
KastamonuTurkey 8,9315,550
KayseriTurkey 9,2575,752
KonyaTurkey 9,2405,742
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3755,826
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1826,327
KinlossUk 5,9833,718
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1125,041
KievUkraine 7,9114,916
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3905,213
KirovogradUkraine 8,1505,065
KlepininoUkraine 8,5035,284
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2085,101
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6444,750
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2295,114
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,0481,273
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 653406
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8191,131
Keene, NhUsa 2,8761,787
Kenton, OhUsa 2,2431,394
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8001,119
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8452,389
Kimball, NeUsa 1,347837
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,0311,883
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0301,261
Kinston, NcUsa 3,0881,919
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,547961
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6741,662
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,8051,743
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,2762,036
KabompoZambia 13,9828,689
KabweZambia 14,3118,893
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3088,891
KafirondaZambia 14,1168,772
KaomaZambia 14,1298,780
KasamaZambia 14,0548,733
KasempaZambia 14,0738,745
KawambwaZambia 13,9028,639
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6009,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -